22 commodities are covered by 157 students for LEE program.

Apple
District Site Type No. of Students
Jumla Superzone 2
Bajura Block 1
Kalikot Block 1
Banana
District Site Type No. of Students
Bardiya Block 1
Cardamom
District Site Type No. of Students
Panchthar Zone 2
Ilam Block 1
Lamjung Zone 2
Taplejung Block 1
Bhojpur Block 1
Rolpa Block 2
Panchthar Block 1
Solukhumbu Block 2
Citrus
District Site Type No. of Students
Kavrepalanchok Block 1
Udayapur Zone 2
Gulmi Block 1
Gorkha Zone 2
Solukhumbu Zone 2
Syangja Zone 2
Fish
District Site Type No. of Students
Nawalparasi Block 1
Chitwan Block 2
Bara Superzone 2
Morang Zone 2
Dang Block 1
Rautahat Block 2
Rupandehi Zone 2
Rupandehi Block 1
Dhanusa Zone 2
Paddy, Fish
District Site Type No. of Students
Kapilvastu Block 4
Fish, Paddy
District Site Type No. of Students
Kailali Block 2
Kailali Block 2
Fruits
District Site Type No. of Students
Gorkha Block 1
Ginger
District Site Type No. of Students
Doti Block 1
Bhojpur Block 1
Udayapur Block 1
Sankhuwasabha Block 1
Panchthar Block 1
Ginger, Turmeric
District Site Type No. of Students
Khotang Block 2
Salyan Zone 4
Surkhet Zone 4
Salyan Zone 4
Surkhet Zone 4
Khotang Block 2
Turmeric, Ginger
District Site Type No. of Students
Sunsari Zone 4
Sunsari Zone 4
Junar
District Site Type No. of Students
Sindhuli Superzone 2
Maize, Maize Seed
District Site Type No. of Students
Dang Superzone 4
Rolpa Zone 2
Dhading Zone 2
Parbat Zone 4
Darchula Block 2
Darchula Block 2
Dang Superzone 4
Rolpa Zone 2
Dhading Zone 2
Parbat Zone 4
Maize Seed, Maize
District Site Type No. of Students
Gulmi Zone 4
Khotang Zone 2
Makwanpur Block 2
Banke Zone 4
Makwanpur Block 2
Banke Zone 4
Gulmi Zone 4
Khotang Zone 2
Maize
District Site Type No. of Students
Okhaldhunga Block 2
Rolpa Block 1
Jajarkot Block 1
Pyuthan Block 1
Dailekh Block 1
Mango
District Site Type No. of Students
Saptari Zone 2
Mustard
District Site Type No. of Students
Dang Block 1
Oilseed
District Site Type No. of Students
Kailali Zone 1
Olive Oil
District Site Type No. of Students
Bajura Zone 1
Orange
District Site Type No. of Students
Arghakhanchi Block 1
Dailekh Block 1
Vegetables, Orange
District Site Type No. of Students
Parbat Block 2
Parbat Block 2
Paddy
District Site Type No. of Students
Kanchanpur Zone 2
Dang Block 1
Nawalparasi Block 1
Rautahat Block 1
Sarlahi Zone 2
Bardiya Zone 2
Chitwan Block 2
Siraha Zone 2
Kapilvastu Block 5
Kapilvastu Zone 2
Pyuthan Zone 1
Rupandehi Block 1
Jhapa Superzone 2
Sindhupalchok Block 1
Pea
District Site Type No. of Students
Jumla Block 1
Bajura Block 1
Potato
District Site Type No. of Students
Bhaktapur Zone 2
Nuwakot Zone 1
Dadeldhura Zone 2
Kavrepalanchok Superzone 2
Rasuwa Block 2
Udayapur Block 1
Ramechhap Block 1
Achham Block 1
Bajura Block 1
Doti Block 1
Rolpa Block 1
Soyabean
District Site Type No. of Students
Jajarkot Block 1
Vegetable Seeds, Vegetables
District Site Type No. of Students
Rukum Zone 4
Rukum Zone 4
Vegetables
District Site Type No. of Students
Nuwakot Block 1
Dhankuta Zone 2
Kaski Superzone 2
Chitwan Zone 2
Arghakhanchi Zone 1
Gulmi Block 1
Sindhupalchok Block 1
Arghakhanchi Block 1
Taplejung Block 1
Parsa Zone 2
Makwanpur Zone 2
Ramechhap Block 1
Palpa Zone 2
Morang Block 1
Rautahat Zone 2
Dhading Zone 1
Nuwakot Zone 1
Terhathum Block 1
Salyan Block 1
Dhading Block 1
Wheat
District Site Type No. of Students
Kailali Superzone 2