Member Supervisors | 4th Batch

Currently Displaying 130 Member Supervisors
  • Achyut Prasad Dhakal
    Province Secretary
    Ministry of Land Management, Agriculture and Cooperatives, Gandaki Province
  • Anup Nainawasti
    Agri Extension Officer
    KUBK
  • Arjun Prakash Poudel
    Scientist
    Outreach Research Division, Khumaltar
  • Arun GC
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Badri Poudel
    Senior Horticulture Development Officer
    Coffee Development Center, Aapnchaur, Gulmi
  • Badri Prasad Dahal
    Senior Planning Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Baikuntha Adhikari
    General Manager
    Dairy Development Corporation, Lainchaur
  • Balaram Rijal
    Senior Soil Scientist
    Centre for Crop Development and Agro Bio-Diversity Conservation
  • Bandu Raj Baral
    Senior Scientist
    Agriculture Research Center, Surkhet
  • Basudev Kafle
    Deputy Director General
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan
  • Benu Prasad Prasai
    Deputy Director General
    Department of Agriculture
  • Bhanu Bhakta Pokhrel
    Senior Scientist
    Regional Agriculture Research Station, Doti
  • Bharat Prasad Kandel
    Senior Planning Officer
    Ranijamara- Kuleria, Kailali
  • Bhawana Poudel
    Horticulture Development Officer
  • Bhoj Raj Sapkota
    Senior Crop Development Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Bidya Pandey
    Senior Horticulture Development Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Bikash Kharel
    Agriculture Officer
    Seed Quality Control Centre
  • Bikash Poudel
    Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Binod Gyawali
    Crop Development Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Binod Kumar Bhattarai
    Senior Agri Economist
    MOLMAC Province 5
  • Binod Kunwar
    Crop Protection Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Chandra Joshi
    Agri Extension Officer
  • Chiranjibi Adhikari
    National Project Manager
    Value Chain Development of Fruit and Vegetables Project (VCDP)
  • Dal Prasad Pudasainy
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Daya Muni Bajracharya
    Planning Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Dinesh Prasad Sapkota
    Senior Horticulture Development Officer
    Vegetable Crop Development Center
  • Diwas Raj Bista
    Senior Agri Economist
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan, Lalitpur
  • Dol raj Pandey
    Horticulture Development Officer
    Vegetable Crop Development Center, Khumaltar
  • Dr. Binod Prasad Luitel
    Senior Scientist
    Horticulture Research Center, Dailekh
  • Dr. Chandra Risal
    Senior Soil Specialist
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan
  • Dr. Dhruba Raj Bhattarai
    Head of Division
    Outreach Research Division, Khumaltar
  • Dr. Dil Raj Yadav
    Senior Scientist
    Agriculture Research Station, Belachapi, Dhanusha
  • Dr. Govinda Prasad Sharma
    Province Secretary
    MOLMAC, Karnali Province
  • Dr. Hari Bahadur KC
    National Project Director
    Value Chain Development of Fruit and Vegetables Project (VCDP)
  • Dr. Keshav Babu Koirala
    Senior Scientist S4
  • Dr. Raj K. Adhikari
    Marketing and Value Chain Specialist
    Value Chain Development of Fruit and Vegetables Project (VCDP)
  • Dr. Rajendra Mishra
    Joint Secrertary
    Ministry of Agricultural and Livestock Development, Singhadurbar
  • Dr. Rajendra Upreti
    Senior Agri-Extension Officer
    MOLMAC Province 1
  • Dr. Rewati Raman Poudel
    Project Director
    Prime Minister Agriculture Modernization Project, Khumaltar
  • Dr. Saraswati Neupane
    Scientist
    Nepal Agricultural Research Council
  • Dr. Shanta Karki
    Chief
    National Center for Fruit Development, Kirtipur
  • Dr. Yogendra Kumar Karki
    Secretary
    Ministry of Land Management, Agricultural and Cooperatives, Province No. 3
  • Ganga Datta Acharya
    Senior Soil Specialist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Ghanashyam Bhandari
    Scientist (Entomology)
    National Maize Research Programme, Rampur, Chitwan
  • Harihar Adhikari
    Chief
    Center For Industrial Entomology Development, Hariharbhawan
  • Hasta Bahadur Bista
    Secretary
  • Hikmat Kumar Shrestha
    Senior Agri Extension Officer
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan
  • Indra Sharma Dhungana
    Agriculture Officer
    PMAMP, Project Implementation Unit, Chitwan
  • Ishwor Barsila
    Planning Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Janardan Khadka
    Chief
    AKC Kavrepalanchowk
  • Januka Pandit
    Deputy Director General
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan
  • Jeevan Lamichhane
    Scientist
    Regional Agriculture Research Station, Khajura, Banke
  • Jhalak Nath Kandel
    Senior Agricultural Development Officer
    Directorate of Agriculture Development, Bagamati Province
  • Kanchan Raj Pandey
    Deputy Director
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan
  • Kiran Ghimire
    Plant Protection Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Krishna Bahadur Thapa
    Senior Scientist
    Coffee Research Program, Gulmi
  • Krishna Dhital
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Krishna Prasad Upadhaya
    Planning Officer
    PMAMP, Project Management Unit
  • Kul Prasad Dawadi
    Chief
    Seed Laboratory, Bagamati Province, Hetauda
  • Lal Kumar Shrestha
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Lekh Raj Dhakal
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    FENSEP
  • Madan Marasini
    Agri Extension Officer
  • Madan Thapa
    Chief
    Seed Quality Control Center, Lalitpur
  • Madhab Poudel
    Agriculture Officer
    PMAMP, Project Implementation Unit, Chitwan
  • Madhav Bhatta
    Crop Protection Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Mahadeb Poudel
    Senior Agri Economist
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan
  • Mahendra Poudel
    Senior Planning Officer
    PMAMP, Project Management Unit
  • Mahesh Chandra Acharya
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Plant Quarantine and Pesticide Management Centre, Hariharbhawan, Lalitpur
  • Mahesh Sapkota
    Agri-Economist
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Mahima Bajracharya
    Horticulture Development Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Mina Kandel
    Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Nabin Bhandari
    Agri - Extension Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Nabin Sharma
    Chief
    Quarantine Office, TIA, Kathmandu
  • Narayan Kafle
    Senior Horticulture Development Officer
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Nawaraj Shrestha
    Agri Extension Officer
    PMAMP, Project Management Unit
  • Netra Bhatta
    Soil Specialist
    Ministry of Agriculture and livestock Development
  • Nirmal Regmi
    Crop Development Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Niru Dahal
    Secretary
    MOLMAC Province 1
  • Padma Pokhrel
    Planning Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Devlopment
  • Parashu Ram Adhikari
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Plant Quarantine and Pesticide Management Centre
  • Parshuram Rawat
    Senior Agriculture Officer
    PMAMP-PMU, Khumaltar
  • Pragya Shrestha
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Prakash Acharya
    Senior Crop Development Officer
    Centre for Crop Development and Agro Bio-diversity Conservation, Shree Mahal, Lalitpur
  • Prakash Ghimire
    Plant Protection Officer
  • Prakash Kumar Sanjel
    Chief
    Center for Agriculture Infrastructure Development and Mechanization Promotion, Haraiharbhawan
  • Prakash Pantha
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Center for Agricultural Infrastructure Development and Mechanization Promotion
  • Priyambada Joshi
    Senior Planning Officer
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan
  • Purushottam P. Khatiwada
    Horticulture Specialist
    Value Chain Development of Fruit and Vegetables Project (VCDP)
  • Pushpa Raj Poudel
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Commercial Agriculture Development Project
  • Rabin Dhital
    Agriculture Officer
    Seed Quality Control Center, Hariharbhawan
  • Rabindra Pradhan
    Chief
    Directorate of Agriculture Development, Bagamati Province
  • Rajendra Bhari
    Secretary
    Ministry of Land Management, Agriculture and Cooperatives, Karnali Province
  • Rajendra Koirala
    Senior Horticulture Development Officer
    Horticulture Development Center, Kirtipur
  • Rajendra Pradhan
    Senior Agri Market Specialist
    Center for Agriculture Infrastructure Development and Mechanization Promotion, Hariharbhawan
  • Rajesh KC
    Senior Crop Development Officer
    FANSEP
  • Rajibdas Rajbhandari
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Central Agricultural laboratory, Hariharbhawan
  • Ram Krishna Shrestha
    Chief
    Centre for Crop Development and Agro Bio-diversity Conservation, Shree Mahal, Lalitpur
  • Ramesh Humagain
    Senior Crop Development Officer
    Seed Quality Control Center, Lalitpur
  • Ramkrishna Subedi
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Plant Quarantine and Pesticide Management Center, Hariharbhawan
  • Roshan Basnet
    Senior Scientist
    National Wheat Research Program, Bhairahawa
  • Sabitri Baral
    Deputy Director
    Department of Agriculture, Hariharbhawan
  • Sabnam Shivakoti
    Joint Secretary
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development, Singhadurbar
  • Sahadev Prasad Humagain
    Senior Industrial Entomologist
    Directorate of Industrial Entomology, Lalitpur
  • Salikram Poudel
    Agri Extension Officer
  • Sandip Subedi
    Horticulture Development Officer
    National Center for Potato, Vegetable and Spice Crops Development, Kirtipur
  • Sandip Timilsina
    Scientist
    Regional Agriculture Research Station, Lumle, Kaski
  • Santosh Bhandari
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Center For Industrial Entomology Development, Hariharbhawan
  • Santosh Paudel
    Agriculture Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Santosh Raj Paudel
    Senior Agri Economist
    Centre for Crop Development and Agro Bio-diversity Conservation, Shree Mahal, Lalitpur
  • Sarita Gautam
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Temperate Horticulture Center, Kirtipur
  • Shankar Sapkota
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Shiva Sundar Ghimire
    Senior Agri Extension Officer
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Shova Sharma
    Agri Economist
  • Sirish Pun
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Srijana Bhandari
    Plant Protection Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • Srijana Timilsina
    Agri Extension Officer
  • Sudip Devkota
    Horticulture Development Officer
  • Sujan Dhungel
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Sukra Bahadur Gurung
    Scientist
    Hill Crop Research Programme, Kabre, Dolakha
  • Sumitra Laudari
    Senior Fisheries Development Officer
    Fisheries Development Directorate, Balaju, Kathmandu
  • Sunil Joshi
    Agriculture Extension Officer
  • Sunil Pandey
    Senior Soil Scientist
    Soil and Fertilizer Testing Laboratory, Gandaki Province
  • Sunil Singh
    Senior Planning Officer
    PMAMP, Project Management Unit, Khumaltar
  • Surendra Subedi
    Agriculture Officer
    National Center for Potato, Vegetable and Spice Crops Development, Kirtipur
  • Sushil Khadka
    Agriculture Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Sushmita Khanal
    Horticulture Development Officer
  • Tej Bahadur Subedi
    Secretary
    Ministry of Land Management, Agriculture and Cooperatives, Province No. 5
  • Tilak B.C.
    Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • TN Joshi
    Agriculture Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Yam Narayan Devkota
    Chief
    Directorate of Agriculture Development, Province No. 5