Member Supervisors

Currently Displaying 109 Member Supervisors
  • Achyut Prasad Dhakal
    Program Director
    Plant Protection Directorate, Lalitpur
  • Ananta Devkota
    Assistant Professor
    Department of Horticulture, AFU
  • Arun GC
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Arun Khanal
    Horticulture Development Officer
  • Baikuntha Adhikari
    Program Director
    Fisheries Development Directorate, Balaju, Kathmandu
  • Basu Dev Sharma
    Senior Agri Economist
    Centre for Agriculture Infrastructure Development & Mechanization Promotion
  • Basudev Kafle
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Benu Prasad Prasai
    Chief
    Directorate of Agriculture Development, Province No. 1
  • Bhoj Raj Sapkota
    Senior Crop Development Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Bidya Pandey
    Senior Horticulture Development Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Bikash Kharel
    Agriculture Officer
    Seed Quality Control Centre
  • Binod Gyawali
    Crop Development Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Binod Kumar Bhattarai
    Senior Agri Economist
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Binod Kunwar
  • Bishnu Bogati
  • Bishnu Prasad Ghimire
  • Chandra Risal
  • Daya Muni Bajracharya
    Planning Officer
    Prime Minister Agri Modernization Project
  • Dev Raj Bhusal
  • Dr. Dilli Ram Sharma
    Director General
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Dr. Govinda Prasad Sharma
  • Dr. Krishna Hari Dhakal
    Assistant Professor
    Department of Genetic and Plant Breeding, AFU
  • Dr. Maniratna Aryal
    Senior Agricultural Economist
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Dr. Rajendra Adhikari
  • Dr. Rajendra Upreti
    Chief
    Agribusiness Promotion, Support & Training Centre, Province 1
  • Dr. Ramita Manandhar
  • Dr. Shanta Karki
    Secretary
    Directorate of Agriculture Development, Province 5
  • Dr. Yogendra Kumar Karki
    Joint Secretary
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Dr. Yubak Dhoj G.C.
    Secretary
    Ministry of Agriculture and Live stocks Development
  • Durga Prasad Dawadi
    Secretary
    Ministry of Land Management, Agriculture & Cooperatives, Gandaki Province
  • Ganga Datta Acharya
  • Gopal Sharma Lamichhane
    Senior Agri Extension Officer
    Agriculture Commodity Export Promotion Program, Lalitpur
  • Hari Bahadur KC
    Chief
    Vegetable Development Directorate
  • Hasta Bahadur Bista
    Secretary
    Ministry of Land Management, Agriculture & Cooperatives, Province 1
  • Hikmat Kumar Shrestha
    Senior Agri Extension Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • Hom Bahadur B.K.
    Agriculture Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Indra Hari Paudel
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Plant Protection Directorate, Lalitpur
  • Ishwari Prasad Pandey
    Senior Agri Extension Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development, Singhadarbar
  • Jaganath Tiwari
  • Januka Pandit
    Chief
    Market Research & Statistics Mangement Division, Hariharbhawan, Lalitpur
  • Kausal Kumar Poudel
  • Kiran Ghimire
    Plant Protection Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Kishor Prasad Pant
    Senior Agriculture Officer
    PMAMP, Project Implementation Unit (Potato - Superzone), Kavrepalanchok
  • Komal Shahi
  • Krishna Dhital
  • Lal Kumar Shrestha
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Laxman Prasad Poudel
    Program Director
    Prime Minister Agriculture Modernization Project
  • Lekh Raj Dhakal
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Madan Thapa
    Chief
    Seed Quality Control Center, Lalitpur
  • Madhav Bhatta
  • Madhav Lamsal
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Regional Agriculture Directorate, Pokhara
  • Mahesh Chandra Acharya
  • Mahesh Sapkota
  • Mahima Bajracharya
  • Mandira Katuwal
  • Mina Kandel
    Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Nabeen Bhandari
  • Netra Bhatta
  • Nirmal Regmi
    Crop Development Officer
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Niru Dahal
  • Parshuram Rawat
    Senior Agriculture Officer
    PMAMP-PMU, Basundhara, Kathmandu
  • Pashupati Pokharel
    Senior Agri Economist
    Directorate of Agriculture Development, Province No. 1
  • Pragya Shrestha
    Agriculture Extension Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • Prakash Kumar Sanjel
    Deputy Director General
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Pramod Prasad Dahal
  • Prashant Sapkota
  • Purna Dhungana
  • Purnima Chettri
    Plant Protection Officer
    Pesticide Registration and Management Division
  • Rabin Dhital
    Agriculture Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Rabindra Subedi
    Senior Agri Extension Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Rajendra Bhari
  • Rajendra Mishra
  • Rajendra Pradhan
    Senior Agri Market Specialist
    Directorate of Agribusiness Promotion and Market Development, Lalitpur
  • Rajibdas Rajbhandari
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Plant Protection Directorate, Lalitpur
  • Ram Krishna Shrestha
  • Ramesh Humagain
    Senior Crop Development Officer
    Seed Quality Control Center, Lalitpur
  • Ratna Kumar Jha
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Reeti Singh
    Senior Horticulture Development Officer
    Post Harvest Management Directorate, Lalitpur
  • Rewati Raman Poudel
    Deputy Director General
    Department of Agriculture
  • Sabnam Siwakoti
    Program Director
    Post Harvest Management Directorate, Lalitpur
  • Sahadev Prasad Humagain
    Senior Industrial Entomologist
    Directorate of Industrial Entomology, Lalitpur
  • Salik Adhikari
  • Salik Poudel
  • Samjhana Lamichhane
  • Santosh Bhandarii
  • Santosh Paudel
    Agriculture Economist
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Santosh Raj Paudel
    Senior Agri Economist
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Sarita Gautam
  • Saroj Adhikari
    Senior Agri Engineer
    PMAMP-PMU, Basundhara, Kathmandu
  • Shanker Sapkota
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Shiva Sundar Ghimire
    Senior Agri Extension Officer
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Shree Ram Ghimire
  • Shreedhar Gyawali
    Senior Agri Extension Officer
    Directorate of Agricutlture Extension, Lalitpur
  • Sirish Pun
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Sudip Devkota
  • Sudip Khatiwada
  • Sujan Dhungel
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Sumitra Laudari
    Senior Fisheries Development Officer
    Fisheries Development Directorate, Balaju, Kathmandu
  • Sunil Pandey
    Senior Soil Scientist
    Soil Management Directorate, Lalitpur
  • Sunil Singh
    Senior Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
  • Surendra Prasad Pokhrel
    Senior Plant Protection Officer
    Center for Development of Industrial Entomology, Hariharbhawan, Lalitpur
  • Surendra Subedi
    Agriculture Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Surya Prasad Paudel
    Deputy Director General
    Department of Agriculture, Lalitpur
  • Sushil Khadka
    Agriculture Officer
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Tara Kumar Shrestha
  • Tej Bahadur Subedi
  • Tilak B.C.
    Agri Economist
    Ministry of Agricultural Development
  • Tilak Raj Chaulagain
    Senior Planning Officer
    PMAMP-PMU, Basundhara, Kathmandu
  • Yuvraj Pandey